skip navigation

HOME

COVID19 Green Phase Workout Information

COVID19 Green Phase Workout Information  on Parent and Athlete portals

Parent portal can be accessed by the top menu under BOOSTERS. If you cannot access the page, you need to contact coachjohngreiner@gmail.com for an invitation

Athlete portal can be accessed by the top menu under COACHES CORNER.  If you cannot access the page, you need to contact coachjohngreiner@gmail.com for an invitation 

Team Page

Roster, Team Info

Boosters

Payments and Committees

Alumni

NCAA Players

2020 SPONSORS 

SPONSOR HERE!

CONTACT US!

2020 VARSITY SCHEDULE!

Scrimmage Saturday, August 22, 2020 Plymouth White Marsh A 10:00 am
Week 1 Friday. August 28, 2020 West Chest East H 7:00 pm
Week 2 Saturday, September 5, 2020 Quakertown H 1:00 pm
Week 3 Saturday, September 11, 2020 Souderton H 7:00 pm
Week 4 Thursday, September 17, 2020 Pennridge A 7:00 pm
Week 5 Friday, September 25, 2020 Hatboro Horsham A 7:00 pm
Week 6 Friday, October 2, 2020 Bensalem A 7:00 pm
Week 7 Friday, October 9, 2020 Central Bucks East A 7:00 pm
Week 8 Friday, October 16, 2020 Truman H 7:00 pm
Week 9 Friday, October 23, 2020 Upper Dublin A 7:00 pm
Week 10 Friday, October 30, 2020 Council Rock South A 7:00 pm

2020 JUNIOR VARISTY SCHEDULE

Scrimmage Saturday, August 24, 2020 Plymouth White Marsh A 10:00 am
Week 1 Monday, August 31, 2020 West Chest East A 3:30 pm
Week 2 Monday, September 7, 2020 Quakertown A 3:30 pm
Week 3 Monday, September 14, 2020 Souderton A 3:30 pm
Week 4 Monday, September 21, 2020 Pennridge H 3:30 pm
Week 5 Monday, September 20, 2020 Hatboro Horsham H 3:30 pm
Week 6 Monday, October 5, 2020 Bensalem H 3:30 pm
Week 7 Monday, October 12, 2020 Central Bucks East H 3:30 pm
Week 8 Monday, October 19, 2020 Truman A 3:30 pm
Week 9 Monday, October 26, 2020 Upper Dublin H 3:30 pm
Week 10 Monday, October 26, 2020 Council Rock South H 3:30 pm

2020 FRESHMEN SCHEDULE- TO BE ANNOUNCED!

Week 1 Thursday, H 3:30 pm
Week 2 Thursday, H 3:30 pm
Week 3 Thursday, A 3:30 pm
Week 4 Thursday, A 3:30 pm
Week 5 Thursday, H 3:30 pm
Week 5 Thursday, A 3:30 pm
Week 6 Thursday, H 3:30 pm
Week 7 Thursday, Council Rock South A 3:30 pm

2019-2020 SEASON

2020 RECORD

Pl
West Chester East
Quakertown
Souderton
Pennridge
Hatboro Horsham
Bensalem
Central Bucks East
Truman
Upper Dublin
COUNCIL ROCK SOUTH
BRENDA OROS

BRENDA OROS

Phone: 2155146347

A SPECIAL THANKS TO OUR TEAM PARTNER AND SPONSOR

Colonial Farms in Washington Crossing

A SPECIAL THANKS TO OUR TEAM PARTNER AND SPONSOR ALL SEASON

Colonial Farms generously supports CRN Football and feeds the players before every game at no cost to the program by donating food every week year after year! A very warm and appreciative thank you to Nick and his entire staff.

Watch your CRN Indians live!

The link below to watch our Indians live when WBCB streams the games!

VIew and download photo's compliments of ROB KAY!!


FIREDAWGPHOTOS

Thank you Rob for all the time and dedication you give to our players and CRN Football program.  You are a special part of our football family. 

VISIT US ON SOCIAL